Modify

Opened 2 years ago

Closed 10 months ago

#1451 closed defect (fixed)

Smoke detectors wrongly detected (Used to work)

Reported by: tor.harald.thorland@… Owned by: tschak
Priority: minor Milestone: 1204
Component: Device Templates Version: head
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc:

Description

The Everspring SF-812 Zwave smoke detectors worked before, but are now wrongly identified as "Generic Tuner #75"

Attachments (0)

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 17 months ago by pos

  • Milestone changed from 1004 to 1204
  • Priority changed from normal to minor
  • Version changed from 1004 to head

comment:2 Changed 10 months ago by foxi352

  • Owner set to hari

comment:3 Changed 10 months ago by tschak

  • Owner changed from hari to tschak
  • Status changed from new to assigned

comment:4 Changed 10 months ago by tschak

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from assigned to closed

In 27702:

Fixes #1451 - missing break in switch caused it to fall through and incorrectly return a device template.

Add Comment

Modify Ticket

Action
as closed .
The resolution will be deleted. Next status will be 'reopened'.
Author


E-mail address and user name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.